Benefits of using Upsalite®  in Color Cosmetics

Upsalite® (INCI: Magnesium Carbonate) is a patented material from Sweden and with an extraordinary high surface area and exceptional absorption capacity of both oil- and water-soluble substances. Cosmetic Grade Upsalite is specifically created for use as an ingredient...

The Future of Color Cosmetics

What trends and concerns are currently shaping the color cosmetics market, and what is driving them? Read below for industry insights from our team, and where they see the future direction for color cosmetics. What trends and/or concerns are currently shaping the...
Verified by MonsterInsights